Home
 
Quick Links
Precinct One
Precinct Two
Precinct Three
Precinct Four
Precinct Five
Precinct Six
Member At-Large
 
 
 
 
 




Precinct Members
As of May 2016
 

* = Until Next Election
Precinct One
2019 - Resigned
2019 - Elinor D Kelliher, 108 Wedgewood Dr
2019 - Christine D Peacey, 7 Wenonah Dr
2019 - Walter Peacey Jr, 7 Wenonah Dr
2019*- Martia Goncalves, 31 Mariana Ln
2018 - Alan E Gregoire, 93 Cady St
2018 - Debora M Johnson, 142 Cady St
2018 - Eric A Gregoire, 93 Cady St
2018 - Mark A Imbody, 58 Cady St
2018*- William Johnson, 142 Cady St
2017 - Roland F Gregoire, 143 Cady St
2017 - John E Hiersche, 49 River St
2017 - William J Jolivet Jr, 37 Gamache Dr
2017 - William A Koss, 203 West St
2017 - Richard Oliveira, 67 Guertin Ave
P1-8/2016
Precinct Two
2019 - John J Dryjowicz, 153 Ray St
2019 - Frederick J Nowak Jr, 45 Kirkland Ave
2019 - Open
2019 - Open
2019 - Open
2018 - Joshua Carpenter, 547 East St
2018 - Open
2018 - Open
2018 - Open
2018 - Open
2017 - Douglas E Fish, 12 Cedar St
2017 - Jean S Martins, 92 Lockland St
2017 - Open
2017 - Daniel E Rae, 51 Lockland St
2017 - Joseph E Szlosek, 122 Ray St
P2-8/2016
Precinct Three
2019 - Walter J Kiel Jr, 68 James St
2019 - Carlton W Leonard III, 84 Westerly Cir
2019 - Lisa J Szlosek, 165 Genovevo Dr
2019 - Mark R Giebner, 186 Lyon St
2019 - Lynn Leonard, 84 Westerly Cir
2018 - Richard Paixao, 76 Windwood Dr
2018 - Michael A Szlosek, 165 Genovevo Dr
2018 - John F Moll, 1251 East St
2018 - Margaret A Szlosek, 165 Genovevo Dr
2018*- Paul T Babin Jr, 7 Wyndermere Pl
2017 - Paul B Cocchi, 312 Miller St
2017 - Brian T Connery, 29 Tower Rd
2017 - John M Diotalevi, 181 Cislak Dr
2017 - Joanne R Martin, 308 Miller St 2
2017 - Richard T Rusiecki, 761 Moore St
P3-8/2016
Precinct Four
2019 - Carrie Lynn Goodreau, 201 Stevens St
2019 - James L Goodreau, 90 Posner Cir
2019 - Isabel Martins, 41 Bristol St
2019 - Fernando F Soares, 21 Bristol St
2019 - Open
2018 - Fernando Barroso, 32 Fairway Dr.
2018 - Mary C Evangelista, 64 Franklin St
2018 - James K Goodreau, 201 Stevens St
2018 - Julieta N Hoeckh, 423 Winsor St
2018 - Joseph A Santos, 3 Brimfield St
2017 - Fritz A Huber Jr, 29 Laroche St
2017 - Richard J McInerny, 51 Brunelle St
2017 - Richard A Pasquini, 17 Ridgeview Cir
2017 - Paula A Siok, 115 Miller St
2017 - Alan J Siok, 115 Miller St
P4-8/2016
Precinct Five
2019 - Michael W Lavelle, 139 Bridle Path Cir
2019 - Mark A Witowski, 53 Colonial Dr
2019 - Ryan M Pease, 128 Skyridge St
2019 - Lisa Marie Haluch, 169 Munsing St
2019 - Kelly Jean Davis, 411 Fuller St
2018 - Kenneth J Batista, 12 Valley View Dr
2018 - Stephen M Breslin, 580 Fuller St
2018 - Kathleen A Ouimette, 58 Homestretch Dr
2018 - Kim Batista, 12 Valley View Dr
2018 - Open
2017 - John R Auclair, 16 Nash Hill Rd
2017 - James L Chenier, 628 Fuller St
2017 - John B Chenier, 501 Munsing St
2017 - John H Davis, 411 Fuller St
2017 - Ryan Lemek, 425 Fuller St
P5-8/2016
Precinct Six
2019 - Leonard C Robbins, 549 Chapin St
2019 - James D Carvallo, 179 Higher Brook Dr
2019 - Penny G Lebel, 43 Wilson St
2019 - Kyle T Grondalski, 132 Fuller St
2019 - Michael N Brennan, 93 Church St
2018 - Christopher E Chartrand, 156 Pinewood Rd
2018 - Patrick J Nugent, 35 Pinewood Rd
2018 - Lynda A Scheer, 25 Wood Dr
2018 - Robert W Scheer, 25 Wood Dr
2018 - Michelle M Mayou, 42 Nora Ln
2017 - Peter C Karalekas Jr, 35 Old Coach Cir
2017 - Michele M Thompson, 170 Pinewood Rd
2017 - Christopher J Lemek, 49 Wood Dr
2017 - Peter H Zima, 233 Clover Rd
2017 - William J Eagen, 24 Pinewood Rd
P8-9/2016
Members At Large
Brian M Mannix - 353 Fuller St 1 - Board of Selectmen
Derek G DeBarge - 37 Barre Dr - Board of Selectmen
Manuel D Silva - 17 Dinis Ave - Board of Selectmen
William E Rooney -  86 Pinewood Rd - Board of Selectmen
Carmina D Fernandes - 1 Swan Ave - Board of Selectmen
John P DaCruz - 826 East St 7 - Town Moderator
Laurie A Gibbons CMMC -  32 Applewood Dr - Town Clerk
Elsa Barros - 234 Winsor St - Town Treasurer
Fred Pereira -  201 Stivens Ter - Town Collector
Antonio Rosa - 48 Ray St - Board of Assessors
John R Auclair 16 Nash Hill Rd - Personnel Board
Christine S Davis 193 Chapin St - Hubbard Memorial Library
Barry J Linton 199 Elizabeth Dr - DPW
Anthony W Jarvis 3 Andrew St - Board of Appeals
Rymonda E Phoenix - 45 Whire St - Planning Board
Chester J Giza - 134 Yale St - Housing Authority
Phillip A Tierney - 110 Munsing St - Council on Aging
Maureen K Downing 22 Elizabeth Dr - Finance Committee
Sean M McBride 157 Gamache Dr - Westover Golf
Sean M McBride 157 Gamache Dr - Recreation Commission
Neil D Paquette - 243 Holyoke St - Board of Health
Jason Martowski -  121 Fuller St - Conservation Commission
James C Harrington - 122 Overlook Dr - School Committee
Mike Callan -

Attorney(Town Counsel)

Wallace, Pillsbury & Murphy, PC

19th Floor 1 Monarch Place

1414 Main St

Springfield MA  01144-1002

MAL-8/2016
Top
Town of Ludlow, Massachusetts
488 Chapin Street
Ludlow, MA 01056
(413) 583-5600

This site was developed for official public business - If you have questions or suggestions, please email: Selectmen@Ludlow.ma.us

This Page was last modified on 08/18/2016