Home
 
Quick Links
Precinct One
Precinct Two
Precinct Three
Precinct Four
Precinct Five
Precinct Six
Member At-Large
 
 
 
 
 




Precinct Members
As of July 2014
 

** =  until 2015 election

 
Precinct One

2017 - David A Gamache, 211 Wedgewood Dr

2017 - John E Hiersche, 49 River St

2017 - William J Jolivet Jr, 37 Gamache Dr

2017 - William A Koss, 203 West St

2017 - Richard Oliveira, 67 Guertin Ave                         

2016 - Elinor D Kelliher, 108 Wedgewood Dr

2016 - -**Ryan J Linton, 76 Deroche Cir (2015)

2016 - Christine D Peacey, 7 Wenonah Dr

2016 - Derek G DeBarge, 37 Barre Dr

2016 - Timothy S Donnelly, 39 Arnold St

2015 - Debora M Johnson, 142 Cady St

2015 - Albert J Fabbre, 10 Fontaine St

2015 - Alan E Gregoire, 93 Cady St

2015 - **Eric A Gregoire, 93 Cady St (2015)

2015 - Garett N Day, 55 Willard Ave

 
Precinct Two

2017 - Chester J Giza, 134 Yale St

2017 - **Douglas E Fish, 12 Cedar St (2015)

2017 - **Gary R Retzlaff, 3Bramucci St (2015)

2017 - Daniel E Rae, 51 Lockland St

2017 - **Edward P Santini, 53 Winsor St (2015)

2016 - Lorraine C Czapienski, 127 Cedar St

2016 - Donald C Labrecque, 191 Pine St

2016 - 2016-Antonio Portelada, 168 Lockland St

2016 - John J Dryjowicz, 153 Ray St

2016 - Frederick J Nowak Jr, 45 Kirkland Ave

2015 - Thomas A Czapienski, 127 Cedar St

2015 - Jean S Martins, 92 Lockland St

2015 - Ana Parrelli, 399 East St

2015 - **Walter D Ricardi, 179 Sewall St (2015)

2015 - **Kathleen A Hastings, 407 Chapin St(2015)

 
Precinct Three

2017 - Brian T Connery, 29 Tower Rd

2017 - John M Diotalevi, 181 Cislak Dr

2017 - Joanne R Martin, 308 Miller St 2

2017 - Richard T Rusiecki, 761 Moore St

2017 - Matthew C Dorval, 484 Moore St

2016 - Edward R Godin, 1071 Center St

2016 - Walter J Kiel Jr, 68 James St

2016 - Carlton W Leonard III, 84 Westerly Cir

2016 - Lisa J Szlosek, 165 Genovevo Dr

2016 - **Sean V Stack, 101 Timberidge Rd (2015)

2015 - Richard Paixao, 76 Windwood Dr

2015 - Daniel J Valadas, 118 Fox Run Dr

2015 - Debra A Woodbury, 142 Timberidge Rd

2015 - Michael A Szlosek, 165 Genovevo Dr

2015 - **Nancy A Coley, 1579 Center St (2015)

 
Precinct Four

2017 - Fritz A Huber Jr, 29 Laroche St

2017 - Richard J McInerny, 51 Brunelle St
2017 - Richard A Pasquini, 17 Ridgeview Cir

2017 - Paula A Siok, 115 Miller St

2017 - Alan J Siok, 115 Miller St

2016 - James L Goodreau, 90 Posner Cir

2016 - Isabel Martins, 32 Fairway Dr

2016 - Robert A Silva, 30 Stevens St

2016 - Fernando F Soares, 21 Bristol St

2016 - Albert L Picard, 30 Circuit Ave

2015 - Fernando Barroso, 32 Fairway Dr.

2015 - Mary C Evangelista, 64 Franklin St

2015 - James K Goodreau, 201 Stevens St

2015 - Julieta N Hoeckh, 423 Winsor St

2015 - Joseph A Santos, 3 Brimfield St

 
Precinct Five

2017 - John R Auclair, 16 Nash Hill Rd

2017 - James L Chenier, 628 Fuller St

2017 - John B Chenier, 501 Munsing St

2017 - John H Davis, 411 Fuller St

2017 - Ryan Lemek, 425 Fuller St

2016 - Barbara J Picard, 156 Nash Hill Rd

2016 - Ryan M Pease, 128 Skyridge St

2016 - Michael W Lavelle, 139 Bridle Path Cir

2016 - Mark A Witowski, 53 Colonial Dr

2016 - **Stephen E Santos, 149 Colonial Dr (2015)

2015 - Kenneth J Batista, 12 Valley View Dr

2015 - Stephen M Breslin, 580 Fuller St

2015 - Kathleen A Ouimette, 58 Homestretch Dr

2015 - Edward H LaFayette, 798 West St

2015 - **Armand Deslauriers 596 PineconeLn(2015)

 
Precinct Six

2017 - Peter C Karalekas Jr, 35 Old Coach Cir

2017 - Michele M Thompson, 170 Pinewood Rd

2017 - Christopher J Lemek, 49 Wood Dr

2017 - Peter H Zima, 233 Clover Rd

2017 - William J Eagen, 24 Pinewood Rd

2016 - Leonard C Robbins, 549 Chapin St

2016 - William L Gaumond, 18 Wood Dr

2016 - James D Cavallo, 179 Higher Brook Dr

2016 - Penny G Lebel, 43 Wilson St

2016 - Theodore S Chmura III, 150 Higher Brook

2015 - Christopher E Chartrand, 156 Pinewood Rd

2015 - Teresa D Chaves, 101 Paulding Rd

2015 - Robert W Scheer, 25 Wood Dr

201 - Lynda A Scheer, 25 Wood Dr

2015 - Patrick J Nugent, 35 Pinewood Rd

 
Members At Large
(awaiting new chairs - some already made)

Manuel D Silva - 

Carmina D Fernandes - 

Aaron Saunders - 

Brian M Mannix - 

William E Rooney - 

Antonio E Dos Santos-  

Laurie A Gibbons - 

Candida M Batista - 

Fred Pereira - 

Beverly A Barry - 

John R Auclair

Christine S Davis

Thomas Haluch

Anthony W Jarvis

Christopher Coelho

Helen Garrow

Richard Belisle - 

Maureen K Downing

Sean M McBride

Dr Bruce R Dziura

Jason Martowski - 

Donald R Cameron Jr

Michael J Kelliher

David J Martel -

17 Dinis Ave - Board of Selectmen - Chairman

1 Swan Ave - Board of Selectmen

88 Fuller St - 18 Board of Selectmen

353 Fuller St - 1 Board of Selectmen

86 Pinewood Rd - Board of Selectmen

3 McLean Parkway - Town Moderator

32 Applewood Dr - Town Clerk CMMC

134 Reynolds St - Town Treasurer

201 Stivens Ter - Town Collector

11 Daisy Lane - Board of Assessors- Chairman

16 Nash Hill Rd - Personnel Board, Chairman

193 Chapin St - Hubbard Memorial Lib - Chairman

169 Munsing St - DPW- Chairman

3 Andrew St - Board of Appeals - Chairman

15 Kirkland Ave - Planning Board, Chairman

171 Stivens Ter - Housing Authority - Chairman

12 Sunset Dr - Council on Aging, Chairman

22 Elizabeth Dr - Finance Committee - Chairman

157 Gamache Dr - Westover Golf - Chairman

42 Longfellow Dr - Board of Health - Chairman

121 Fuller St - Conservation Comm - Chairman

583 Center St - Recreation Commission - Chairman

108 Wedgewood Dr - School Commission - Chairman

Attorney(Town Counsel)Wallace,Pillsbury &

Murphy, PC19th Floor 1 Monarch Place

1414 Main St Springfield MA  01144-1002

 
Top
Town of Ludlow, Massachusetts
488 Chapin Street
Ludlow, MA 01056
(413) 583-5600

This site was developed for official public business - If you have questions or suggestions, please email: Selectmen@Ludlow.ma.us

This Page was last modified on 11/21/2014